Ural Great BC


II stageFinal FourSeason 2001-2002
HomeOur E-mailOur GuestbookBasketChat


Russian VersionSeason 1999/2000NewsRussian SuperleagueEuroleague ULEBScheduleRosterAbout ClubUral Great CheerleadingLinks    


NEBL


Aport Ranker
Rambler's Top100Rambler Top100


 


Group A  
PL TEAM GP W L ODT ODA PT %
1

Ventspils (Latvia)

8 7 1 717-631 89.6-78.9 7 87.5
2

Go Pass Pepinster (Belgium)

8 5 3 563-527 70.4-65.9 5 62.5
3

Pertemps Bullets (England)

8 5 3 693-678 86.6-84.8 5 62.5
4

BC Kyiv (Ukraine)

8 5 3 685-664 85.6-83.0 5 62.5
5

Magic Great Danes (Denmark)

8 4 4 595-589 74.4-73.6 4 50.0
6

BC Samara (Russia)

8 4 4 611-586 76.4-73.3 4 50.0
7

Siauliai (Lithuania)

8 3 5 447-480 74.5-80.0 3 37.5
8

Mitteldeutscher (Germany)

8 2 6 568-649 71.0-81.1 2 25.0
9

08 Human Rights (Sweden)

8 1 7 664-757 83.0-94.6 1 12.5

Group B  
PL TEAM GP W L ODT ODA PT %
1

Polonia Warbud (Poland)

8 7 1 645-587 80.6-73.1 7 87.5
2

Rhein Energy (Germany)

8 6 2 646-590 80.8-73.8 6 75.0
3

Odessa (Ukraine)

8 5 3 668-621 83.5-77.6 5 62.5
4

Skonto (Latvia)

8 5 3 704-693 88.0-86.6 5 62.5
5

Kalev (Estonia)

8 4 4 660-671 82.5-83.9 4 50.0
6

Playboys Honka (Finland)

8 3 5 630-624 78.8-78.0 3 37.5
7

XRAYS S.Oliver (Germany)

8 3 5 663-663 82.9-82.9 3 37.5
8

Alita (Lithuania)

8 2 6 602-640 75.3-80.0 2 25.0
9

Grodno-93 (Belarus)

8 1 7 539-670 67.4-83.8 1 16.7

Group S  
PL TEAM GP W L ODT ODA PT %
1

Rabotnicki (FYROM)

8 6 2 622-604 77.8-75.5 6 75.0
2

Nis Vojvodina (Yugoslavia)

8 6 2 658-600 78.3-74.3 6 75.0
3

Yambolgaz (Bulgaria)

8 5 3 698-663 87.3-82.9 5 62.5
4

Fenerbahce (Turkey)

8 5 3 616-587 77.0-73.4 5 62.5
5

Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel)

8 5 3 646-568 80.8-71.0 5 62.5
6

Levski (Bulgaria)

8 4 4 677-710 84.6-88.8 4 50.0
7

Kumanovo (FYROM)

8 2 5 525-528 75.0-75.4 2 25.0
8

Lukoil Akademik (Bulgaria)

8 2 5 524-567 74.9-81.0 2 25.0
9

West-Petrom (Romania)

8 - 8 595-734 74.4-91.8 - -

Regular season:

The teams play tour system games, once against each team in the group.
At the end of the Regular season 4 best teams qualify to the 2nd round. At this stage Ural Great, CSKA, Lietuvos Rytas and London Towers join the competition.

The games of the Regular season are played from September 2001 to December 2001.


Raid Internet